Office and management personal

Directorate

+7 (495) 3650209
+7 (495) 3660583 fax
info@irioh.ru

Director

Igor BUKHTIYAROV

Honoured Worker of Science of the Russian Federation
MD, PhD, DSc, Professor
RAS Corresponding Member

+7 (495) 3650209

 

Deputy director for scientific work

Lyudmila KUZMINA

PhD, DSc, Doctor of Biology, Professor

+7 (495) 3660609

 

Deputy director for organizational work and international cooperation

Evgeny SHIGAN

State Prizes Lauteate of Russia and Ukraine
MD, PhD

+7 (495) 3660977

 

Deputy director for general affairs

Vyacheslav SMIRNOV

PhD

+7 (495) 3655836

 

Scientific secretary

Olga PERFILOVA

PhD

+7 (495) 3654881

Staff department

hr@irioh.ru

Head of department

Tatyana GRACHEVA

+7 (495) 3660365 ext. 262

Marketing and management group

+7 (495) 9660296
mmgroup@irioh.ru

Head of group

Svetlana LEMELEVA

+7 (495) 9660296 ext. 124

Accounts department

+7 (495) 3660483
+7 (495) 3660892
bk@irioh.ru

Chief accountant

Galina LAITINEN

+7 (495) 3660483 ext. 101

+7 (495) 3660892 ext. 101

Contract service

cs@irioh.ru

Leading accountant

Maria LYSENKO

+7 (495) 3660483 ext. 102

+7 (495) 3660892 ext. 102

+7 (495) 9660296 ext. 118

Project controls department

+7 (495) 9660296
pcd@irioh.ru

Head of department

Dmitry VYATKIN

+7 (495) 4959660296 ext. 112

Chancery

Head of chancery

Liliya CHISTIK

+7 (495) 3654603

+7 (495) 3660583 факс

 

Secretary of director

Viktoriya KHROMOSTO

+7 (495) 3650209

 

Legal expert

Galina CHISTYAKOVA

+7 (495) 3660966

 

Legal expert

Inna ROZHKOVA

+7 (495) 3652409

+7 (495) 9660296 ext. 116

Civil Defense

Chief of staff for Civil Defense and Emergencies

Ovez OVEZOV

+7 (495) 3654792

Laboratory of postgenomic technologies

Head of laboratory

Vadim POKROVSKIY

MD, Professor, RAS Academician

+7 (495) 3653009
+7 (495) 3660518

 

Senior researchers

Mikhail MARKELOV

PhD

+7 (926) 2083948

Dina GLAZKOVA

PhD

+7 (916) 2324905

Scientific organization department

Head of department

Nina RUBTSOVA

Doctor of Biology, Professor

+7 (495) 3661101

Scientific information, editorial and publishing group

Leading researchers

Sergey PEROV

Doctor of Biology

+7 (495) 3660588

Vyacheslav ANDRONOV

Candidate of Medical Sciences

+7 (495) 3660588

Department for the Study of Hygienic Problems in Occupational Health

Head of department

Lyudmila PROKOPENKO

MD, Professor

+7 (495) 3654603
+7 (495) 3660988

LABORATORY OF SOCIAL AND HYGIENIC RESEARCH

+7 (495) 3660566

Head of laboratory

Galina TIKHONOVA

Doctor of Biology

GROUP ON INNOVATION POLICY IN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH

Main researcher

Eduard DENISOV

Laureate of the Russian Federation Government Prize in Science and Technology

Doctor of Biology, Professor

+7 (495) 3660792

 

Leading researcher

Inna NIZYAEVA

MD

+7 (495) 3650492

LABORATORY PREVENTION OF WORKER'S REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH DISORDERS

Head of laboratory

Marina FESENKO

MD

+7 (495) 3652981

 

Leading researcher

Galina GOLOVANEVA

MD

+7 (495) 3653130

Senior researchers

Tatyana MOROZOVA

MD, Professor

+7 (495) 3654503

+7 (495) 3652981

Elena FEDOROVA

PhD

Ivan STEPANYAN

Doctor of Biology

LABORATORY OF PHYSICAL FACTORS

Group of electromagnetic fields

Main researcher

Yury PALTSEV

Honoured Worker of Science of the Russian Federation
MD, Professor

+7 (495) 3660788

 

Leading researcher

Larisa POKHODZEY

MD

+7 (495) 3651044

Group of vibroacoustic factors

 

Leading researcher

Ivan IVANOV

DM, Professor

+7 (495) 9660296 ext. 104

Group of industrial aerosols

Main researcher

Evgeny KOVALEVSKIY

DM
RAS Professor

+7 (495) 3654503

+7 (985) 2221073

Group of meteofactors and thermal physiology

Leading researcher

Tatyana LOSIK

Doctor of Biology

+7 (495) 3661011

LABORATORY OF COMPLEX PROBLEMS OF BRANCH OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH

Head of laboratory

Nina GOLOVKOVA

Honoured Worker of Health Care of the Russian Federation
DM

+7 (495) 3664447

Group of occupational health in leading industries

Main researcher

Aleksandr CHEBOTAREV

Honoured Worker of Health Care of the Russian Federation
DM

+7 (495) 3654481

 

Leading researcher

Lyudmila LESKINA

DM

+7 (495) 3661000

LABORATORY OF TOXICOLOGY

Head of laboratory

Tatyana TKACHEVA

DM

+7 (495) 3660188

LABORATORY OF LABOR PHYSIOLOGY AND PREVENTIVE ERGONOMICS

Head of laboratory

Igor BUKHTIYAROV

Honoured Worker of Science of the Russian Federation
MD, PhD, DSc, Professor
RAS Corresponding Member

+7 (495) 3650209

Group of psycho-physiology of mental and visual-stress work and occupational stress

Main researcher

Olga YUSHKOVA

MD, Professor

+7 (495) 3664455

Clinical department of occupational and work-related diseases

Head of department

Lyudmila KUZMINA

Doctor of Biology, Professor

+7 (495) 3651490

+7 (495) 3660609

Clinical department of occupational and non-infectious diseases of the internal organs from the effect of chemical substances

Head of department

Lyudmila ARTEMOVA

Candidate of Medical Sciences

+7 (495) 3664429

 

Leading researcher

Nelly SORKINA

Honoured Doctor of the Russian Federation
Candidate of Medical Sciences

+7 (495) 3664429

Clinical department of occupational and non-communicable diseases of the internal organs from the exposure to industrial aerosols

Head of department

Larisa POSTNIKOVA

Candidate of Medical Sciences

+7 (495) 3650238

Clinical department of the diseases of nervous and musculoskeletal systems

Head of department

Galina LAGUTINA

Honoured Doctor of the Russian Federation
Candidate of Medical Sciences

+7 (495) 3664266

LABORATORY OF BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH

Head of laboratory

Lyudmila KUZMINA

Doctor of Biology, Professor

+7 (495) 3651490

+7 (495) 3660609

 

Main researcher

Tatyana LIPENETSKAYA

Doctor of Biology, Professor

+7 (495) 3664400

Clinical department of dermatology

Head of department

Natalya IZMEROVA

Honoured Doctor of the Russian Federation
MD, Professor

+7 (495) 3652184

Clinical department of X-ray examinations and tomography

Head of department, radiologist

Alina KOVALEVA

+7 (495) 3655940

 

Leading researchers, radiologists

Valentin DRUZHININ

MD

Tatyana BURMISTROVA

MD

+7 (495) 3655940

Clinical department of otolaryngology

Head of department

Mariya BULGAKOVA

+7 (495) 3659751

+7 (495) 3658751

Clinical department for rehabilitation of occupational and non-communicable diseases

Head of department

Vadim SUVOROV

MD

+7 (495) 3655607

+7 (495) 3653487

Clinical department of functional and ultrasonic diagnostics

Head of department

Elena BURYAKINA

+7 (495) 3664400

Endoscopy

Specialist – endoscopist

Aleksandr KUZMIN

+7 (495) 3651564

Consultative clinic department

Head of department

Victoriya BOLSHAKOVA

Candidate of Medical Sciences

+7 (495) 3664288

Clinical department of medical rehabilitation

Head of department, physiotherapist

Evgeniya DYAGILEVA

+7 (495) 3653487

Administration and office management

Department of medical information technologies

Head of department

Sergey NIKOLAEV

+7 (495) 3660883

+7 (495) 9660296 ext. 113

Engineering – technological department

acting Chief engineer

Sergey GORDEEV

+7 (495) 3654792

Department of telecommunications and information technologies

Head of department

Ivan LYASHKO

+7 (495) 9660296 ext. 114

Office management service

Office manager

Anna BOGOUTDINOVA

+7 (495) 3654792

Testing laboratory center (non-budgetary)

Head of center

Yana PETINATY

PhD

+7 (495) 3660877

Center of aviation medicine (non-budgetary)

Head of center

Ivan KHOLIKOV

+7 (495) 3650209